ebitda News & Analysis

50 articles

Market Mood

33 Bullish9 Neutral8 Bearish
CTM FY25 EBITDA Expected to Rebound 36% Amid Remediation Advances
EarningsBullish8/27/2026

CTM FY25 EBITDA Expected to Rebound 36% Amid Remediation Advances

CTM announced that its EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is projected to rebound by 36% for FY25. The company is advancing in its remediation efforts, which are expected to contribute positively to this increase. This rebound indicates potential recovery in profitability after challenges faced in previous periods. The positive outlook for EBITDA may influence market perception and investor confidence in CTM moving forward.

Read More: CTM FY25 EBITDA Expected to Rebound 36% Amid Remediation Advances
E.l.f. Beauty (ELF) Stock Down 53% from All-Time High of $221.83
MarketsBearish8/27/2026

E.l.f. Beauty (ELF) Stock Down 53% from All-Time High of $221.83

E.l.f. Beauty's (NYSE: ELF) stock peaked at $221.83 on March 4, 2024, following a 1,205% increase from its IPO price of $17 on Sept. 21, 2016. Currently, the stock is trading at approximately $105. The decline is attributed to concerns about slowing revenue growth and increased operational costs linked to higher spending and its dependence on Chinese suppliers. Analysts forecast revenue growth of only 20% in fiscal 2027 and 8% in fiscal 2028, indicating a maturing business. This matters for investors as it signals potential challenges in future growth for e.l.f. Beauty.

Read More: E.l.f. Beauty (ELF) Stock Down 53% from All-Time High of $221.83
ScanSource (SCSC) Stock Rises 16.2% After Strong Q4 Earnings
EarningsBullish8/20/2026

ScanSource (SCSC) Stock Rises 16.2% After Strong Q4 Earnings

ScanSource (NASDAQ: SCSC) saw its share price increase by 16.2% as of 11:15 a.m. ET on Thursday, following its fiscal Q4 report for 2026. Revenue grew approximately 17% year-over-year to $953.1 million, exceeding analyst expectations by $151 million. Non-GAAP earnings per share were $1.46, surpassing targets by $0.32. In a significant move, the company announced its acquisition of MicroAge for $220.5 million, expected to enhance sales and margins. This positive financial performance indicates potential growth for investors interested in ScanSource's projected sales increases and earnings guidance for fiscal 2027.

Read More: ScanSource (SCSC) Stock Rises 16.2% After Strong Q4 Earnings
Neuronetics (STIM) Reports Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights
EarningsNeutral8/18/2026

Neuronetics (STIM) Reports Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights

Neuronetics (STIM) held its second quarter 2026 earnings call on August 11, 2026. The call featured Dan Reuvers, President and CEO, and newly appointed CFO, Nir Naor. They discussed financial and operational results while cautioning that forward-looking statements might differ due to business uncertainties. The company emphasized the importance of non-GAAP financial measures, such as EBITDA, and provided reconciliation with U.S. GAAP results. This earnings call is a crucial update for investors seeking insight into Neuronetics' financial health and future outlook.

Read More: Neuronetics (STIM) Reports Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights
Bloom Energy (BE) Soars 2030% vs Oklo (OKLO) 510% Over Two Years
EnergyBullish8/14/2026

Bloom Energy (BE) Soars 2030% vs Oklo (OKLO) 510% Over Two Years

Bloom Energy (BE) has experienced a stock surge of approximately 2,030% over the past two years, while Oklo (OKLO) saw a rally of over 510%. Analysts project Bloom's revenue will grow at a 70% compound annual growth rate (CAGR) to reach $9.9 billion from 2025 to 2028, with adjusted earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) expected to increase at a 120% CAGR to $2.9 billion. In contrast, Oklo has yet to deploy any of its microreactors and is forecast to generate $55 million in revenue by 2028. Investors should note Bloom's larger market cap of $69.6 billion and its more attractive valuation compared to Oklo's market cap of $8.6 billion and its high price-to-sales ratio.

Read More: Bloom Energy (BE) Soars 2030% vs Oklo (OKLO) 510% Over Two Years
ArcticZymes (AZYM) Q2 2026 EBITDA Nearly Doubles Amid Growth
EarningsBullish8/14/2026

ArcticZymes (AZYM) Q2 2026 EBITDA Nearly Doubles Amid Growth

ArcticZymes reported that its EBITDA increased nearly 100% in Q2 2026 due to broad growth across its segments. This growth highlights the company's strong performance, which is likely to attract investor interest. The significant year-over-year growth suggests robust demand for its products and potential future profitability. As ArcticZymes (AZYM) continues to expand, investors may see this as an indicator of a strong market position.

Read More: ArcticZymes (AZYM) Q2 2026 EBITDA Nearly Doubles Amid Growth
AppLovin (APP) Revenue Grows 53% Despite 52-Week Low Price
TechNeutral8/13/2026

AppLovin (APP) Revenue Grows 53% Despite 52-Week Low Price

AppLovin (APP) shares have plunged 53% year-to-date to $310.95. In Q2 2026, the company reported a 52.82% year-over-year revenue increase to $1.92 billion and an EBITDA margin of 84%. Despite a revenue miss attributed to timing, the company forecasts Q3 revenue between $2.055 billion and $2.085 billion, suggesting 46% to 48% growth. AppLovin's forward P/E ratio stands at 21, supported by $3 billion in cash and a recent $551.3 million stock repurchase. This situation indicates potential opportunities or risks for investors considering the significant price drop relative to fundamentals.

Read More: AppLovin (APP) Revenue Grows 53% Despite 52-Week Low Price
Semperit's (SMP) H1 2026 EBITDA Doubles Due to Volume Growth
EarningsBullish8/13/2026

Semperit's (SMP) H1 2026 EBITDA Doubles Due to Volume Growth

In the first half of 2026, Semperit reported that its EBITDA more than doubled, driven by an increase in volume growth. This significant improvement indicates a robust demand for its products, highlighting the company's operational effectiveness. The doubling of EBITDA suggests strong profitability, which may attract investor interest. For markets, this performance underlines the potential for continued expansion and operational success, possibly impacting Semperit's stock positively. Investors should focus on Semperit's growth indicators and profitability metrics as they evaluate future investment opportunities.

Read More: Semperit's (SMP) H1 2026 EBITDA Doubles Due to Volume Growth
Presidio Production (PPMD) Q2 2026 EBITDA Beats Estimates
EarningsBullish8/12/2026

Presidio Production (PPMD) Q2 2026 EBITDA Beats Estimates

In its Q2 2026 earnings call, Presidio Production reported an EBITDA of $12 million, surpassing analyst expectations of $10 million. This represents a 20% increase compared to the previous quarter. The company's performance indicates strengthened operational efficiency and growth potential in the energy sector. Such positive earnings results can bolster investor confidence, impacting stock performance favorably going forward for Presidio Production (PPMD).

Read More: Presidio Production (PPMD) Q2 2026 EBITDA Beats Estimates
Griffon (GFF) Q3 2026 Earnings: Revenue Up 7%, Cash Received $281M
EarningsBullish8/12/2026

Griffon (GFF) Q3 2026 Earnings: Revenue Up 7%, Cash Received $281M

Griffon Corporation (GFF) reported a 7% organic revenue increase in Q3 2026 and a 2% increase in EBITDA. The company generated free cash flow of $194 million year-to-date and is maintaining its annual revenue and EBITDA guidance of $1.8 billion and $458 million, respectively. Recently, Griffon closed a joint venture in Australasia, receiving $181 million in cash and a $49 million note, contributing to a total of $281 million from strategic transactions. This solid performance reflects Griffon's ability to withstand challenges in the U.S. housing and commercial construction markets, which is significant for investors considering the stability of their operations.

Read More: Griffon (GFF) Q3 2026 Earnings: Revenue Up 7%, Cash Received $281M
Nine Energy Service (NINE) Q2 Revenue at $141.8 Million Adjusted EBITDA Misses
EarningsBearish8/9/2026

Nine Energy Service (NINE) Q2 Revenue at $141.8 Million Adjusted EBITDA Misses

Nine Energy Service (NYSEAMERICAN:NINE) reported second-quarter revenue of $141.8 million, aligning with its guidance, but adjusted EBITDA was $8.6 million, falling short of expectations due to Coiled Tubing equipment outages and inflation. Approximately 17% of the large-diameter Coiled Tubing fleet was out of service, with one unit returning early in Q3 and the other expected to be out until year-end. Completion Tools revenue rose 44% sequentially to $37.1 million, partially offsetting losses. The company forecasts Q3 revenue between $133 million and $143 million, indicating flat to slightly below Q2 performance. This situation may impact investor confidence as the company manages operational constraints and inflationary pressures.

Read More: Nine Energy Service (NINE) Q2 Revenue at $141.8 Million Adjusted EBITDA Misses
Onterris (ONT) Q2 Revenue Falls to $186.7 Million Amid Adjustments
EarningsBearish8/8/2026

Onterris (ONT) Q2 Revenue Falls to $186.7 Million Amid Adjustments

Onterris Inc. (NYSE:ONT) reported Q2 revenue of $186.7 million, down from $234.6 million in the prior year, largely due to a previous $53.6 million contribution from an environmental emergency-response event. Adjusted EBITDA decreased to $31.9 million from $39.6 million, but adjusted EBITDA margin increased to 17.1% from 16.9% due to cost optimization efforts. The company lowered its full-year revenue outlook to between $740 million and $790 million, adjusting expectations around pass-through and emergency-response revenue. This information is significant for investors as it indicates reduced revenue growth expectations which could impact stock performance.

Read More: Onterris (ONT) Q2 Revenue Falls to $186.7 Million Amid Adjustments
Unipar (UNIP3) Q2 2026 EBITDA Increases 177% from Upgrades
EarningsBullish8/7/2026

Unipar (UNIP3) Q2 2026 EBITDA Increases 177% from Upgrades

In Q2 2026, Unipar's (UNIP3) EBITDA surged by 177% due to improved pricing and a plant upgrade. This significant increase signals strong operational performance for the company. Such growth in EBITDA is a key indicator of profitability, which could enhance investor confidence. For markets, Unipar's improved financials may attract more attention from investors seeking growth opportunities.

Read More: Unipar (UNIP3) Q2 2026 EBITDA Increases 177% from Upgrades
Arlo (ARLO) Q2 2026: 70% EBITDA Growth and Sub-1% Churn Rate
EarningsBullish8/6/2026

Arlo (ARLO) Q2 2026: 70% EBITDA Growth and Sub-1% Churn Rate

In Q2 2026, Arlo reported a 70% increase in EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) alongside a churn rate below 1%. This significant growth reflects the company's strong market position amid competitive pressures. The consistent low churn rate indicates effective customer retention strategies, which may positively influence future revenues. These performance metrics are critical for investors evaluating Arlo's (ARLO) operational efficiency and potential for sustained profitability.

Read More: Arlo (ARLO) Q2 2026: 70% EBITDA Growth and Sub-1% Churn Rate
Arlo Q2 2026 Service Revenue at 60% of Sales, EBITDA Soars
EarningsBullish8/6/2026

Arlo Q2 2026 Service Revenue at 60% of Sales, EBITDA Soars

In Q2 2026, Arlo's service revenue reached 60% of total sales. This significant uptick in service revenue indicates a shift in the company's revenue model. The increase in earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA) suggests improving operational efficiency. For investors, this shift could signal a positive trend in Arlo's financial health, potentially impacting future stock performance.

Read More: Arlo Q2 2026 Service Revenue at 60% of Sales, EBITDA Soars
Clariane (CLN) H1 2026 EBITDA Rises 15% Driven by Occupancy Gains
EarningsBullish7/30/2026

Clariane (CLN) H1 2026 EBITDA Rises 15% Driven by Occupancy Gains

Clariane reported a 15% increase in EBITDA for the first half of 2026, attributing this surge to gains in occupancy rates. This performance is significant as it indicates effective operational management and potential for future revenue growth. The improvement in occupancy aligns with trends in the sector, which can influence investor confidence. These developments may impact Clariane's positioning in financial markets, as increased earnings often lead to favorable evaluations from investors. Clariane (CLN) investors may see this growth as a positive signal for future performance.

Read More: Clariane (CLN) H1 2026 EBITDA Rises 15% Driven by Occupancy Gains
Saipem (SPM) Reports Q2 Loss and 2026 EBITDA Cut
EarningsBearish7/28/2026

Saipem (SPM) Reports Q2 Loss and 2026 EBITDA Cut

Saipem (SPM) reported a loss in Q2, which has led to a revision in its EBITDA for 2026 due to increased costs in the Middle East. The company did not disclose specific financial figures related to the loss or the new EBITDA estimate. This news reflects ongoing challenges in the region and has contributed to a drop in Saipem's stock price. Investors should be aware that such operational difficulties may impact the company's future performance and stock valuation.

Read More: Saipem (SPM) Reports Q2 Loss and 2026 EBITDA Cut
SCA (SCA) Q2 Sales Forecasts Beat with Narrowed EBITDA Margin
EarningsNeutral7/22/2026

SCA (SCA) Q2 Sales Forecasts Beat with Narrowed EBITDA Margin

SCA reported Q2 results, beating sales forecasts, although the EBITDA margin narrowed sharply. Specific figures were not disclosed regarding sales or EBITDA margin. This performance indicates SCA's strong revenue generation despite a decrease in profitability, which may concern investors looking for sustained margins. Investors typically assess EBITDA margins as an indicator of efficiency and profitability. The results could influence market perception and stock performance of SCA (SCA).

Read More: SCA (SCA) Q2 Sales Forecasts Beat with Narrowed EBITDA Margin
Canopy Growth (CGC) Analyst Target at $1.22 Indicates 27% Upside
MarketsNeutral7/4/2026

Canopy Growth (CGC) Analyst Target at $1.22 Indicates 27% Upside

Canopy Growth (CGC) recently dropped below $1 per share despite a previous surge during the spring marijuana rally. The average analyst price target is currently $1.22, representing a potential 27% increase from its current trading price. Roth Capital Partners analyst Bill Kirk has set a more optimistic price target of 5 Canadian dollars, indicating a possible fourfold increase. However, Kirk's estimates for FY2027 project a modest 5.1% revenue growth, and adjusted EBITDA is expected to remain near breakeven, suggesting that significant gains may be challenging without favorable regulatory changes.

Read More: Canopy Growth (CGC) Analyst Target at $1.22 Indicates 27% Upside
OneSpaWorld (OSW) Director Sells 10,500 Shares Amid Strong Q1 Revenue
EarningsBullish6/27/2026

OneSpaWorld (OSW) Director Sells 10,500 Shares Amid Strong Q1 Revenue

Walter Field McLallen, a director of OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW), sold 10,500 shares on June 11, 2026, at a weighted average price of $24.67. This sale reduced his direct holdings by 7%, leaving him with 137,382 shares. Notably, OneSpaWorld reported record first-quarter revenue of $247.6 million, a 13% increase year-over-year, with net income rising 40% to $21.3 million. Management raised its full-year revenue outlook to $1.034 billion and adjusted EBITDA to $139 million, reflecting a sustained demand in the wellness sector.

Read More: OneSpaWorld (OSW) Director Sells 10,500 Shares Amid Strong Q1 Revenue
BJ's Restaurants (BJRI) Insider Sells $405,000 in Shares
EarningsNeutral6/27/2026

BJ's Restaurants (BJRI) Insider Sells $405,000 in Shares

On June 18, 2026, Brian S Krakower, EVP of BJ's Restaurants (BJRI), sold 7,341 shares for approximately $405,000, following an exercise of options. The shares had a weighted average purchase price of $55.17. Following this transaction, Krakower retains 4,721 shares valued at about $258,000. In the first quarter, BJ's reported a revenue increase of 2.9% to $358.1 million with comparable restaurant sales growth of 2.4%. Adjusted EBITDA rose 6.8% to $37.7 million, and the company repurchased roughly 151,000 shares for $5.3 million.

Read More: BJ's Restaurants (BJRI) Insider Sells $405,000 in Shares
HB Fuller (FUL) Rating Upgraded on Positive EBITDA Growth Outlook
MarketsBullish6/26/2026

HB Fuller (FUL) Rating Upgraded on Positive EBITDA Growth Outlook

JPMorgan has upgraded the stock rating of HB Fuller (FUL) based on its growth outlook for EBITDA. This rating change is significant for investors as it indicates confidence in the company's financial performance. While specific numbers regarding the growth forecast were not disclosed, the upgrade suggests an expectation of improved profitability. An upgrade by such a major financial institution could influence market perception and potential investment in FUL.

Read More: HB Fuller (FUL) Rating Upgraded on Positive EBITDA Growth Outlook
MP Materials (MP) Reports $132.9M Revenue, 917 Metric Tons Output
MarketsBullish6/13/2026

MP Materials (MP) Reports $132.9M Revenue, 917 Metric Tons Output

MP Materials Corp. (MP) announced Q1 2026 financial results, generating $132.9 million in revenue and producing a record 917 metric tons of neodymium-praseodymium (NdPr). The company also achieved NdPr sales of 1,006 metric tons and reported solid adjusted EBITDA performance. Additionally, MP Materials broke ground on its new “10X” magnetics facility, reinforcing its expansion strategy in the rare earth supply chain. This growth supports its aim to enhance domestic processing capabilities for critical materials used in electric vehicles and clean energy technologies.

Read More: MP Materials (MP) Reports $132.9M Revenue, 917 Metric Tons Output
Chewy (CHWY) Reports FQ1 2026 Revenue of $3.36 Billion
EarningsBullish6/13/2026

Chewy (CHWY) Reports FQ1 2026 Revenue of $3.36 Billion

Chewy Inc. (CHWY) reported its FQ1 2026 financial results on June 10, showing net sales of $3.36 billion, reflecting a 7.7% year-over-year increase. The company reported a net income of $94.8 million and adjusted EBITDA of $253.1 million during the quarter. Chewy experienced improvements in gross margin and operational efficiency, attributed to strong customer growth and market share gains in the pet category. This continued profitability is essential for Chewy as it seeks to enhance long-term shareholder value in a competitive market.

Read More: Chewy (CHWY) Reports FQ1 2026 Revenue of $3.36 Billion
Figeac Aéro (FGA) Achieves Record Revenue and EBITDA Milestones
EarningsBullish6/11/2026

Figeac Aéro (FGA) Achieves Record Revenue and EBITDA Milestones

Figeac Aéro (FGA) reported meeting its targets with a record revenue and EBITDA for the period. The specific figures regarding revenue and EBITDA were not disclosed, but the achievement marks a significant operational milestone. This development holds implications for market confidence in Figeac Aéro, suggesting potential growth and stability. Investors may view this performance positively as it aligns with market expectations for the company.

Read More: Figeac Aéro (FGA) Achieves Record Revenue and EBITDA Milestones
Quanta Services (PWR) Reports Record Backlog of $48.5 Billion
EarningsBullish5/31/2026

Quanta Services (PWR) Reports Record Backlog of $48.5 Billion

Quanta Services (PWR) announced a record backlog of $48.5 billion at the end of Q1, a 37.5% increase year-over-year. The company’s 12-month backlog also rose by 45%, equating to its full-year 2025 revenue. The shift towards larger fixed-price contracts, comprising 63% of total revenue, is expected to enhance margin potential. Additionally, adjusted EBITDA increased by 36% in the quarter, with operating margins improving to 8.7%. These trends indicate strong demand and operational efficiency but suggest a need to monitor valuation due to growth pressures.

Read More: Quanta Services (PWR) Reports Record Backlog of $48.5 Billion
Babcock & Wilcox (BW) Reports 44% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026
EarningsBullish5/30/2026

Babcock & Wilcox (BW) Reports 44% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (BW) reported Q1 2026 revenue of $214.4 million, up 44% year-over-year from $148.6 million in Q1 2025. This figure surpassed the consensus analyst forecast of $157.2 million by more than 36%. The company's Adjusted EBITDA surged to $16.1 million, marking a 296% increase from the $4 million reported a year earlier. The growth was driven by high project volumes and rising global utility demand, particularly in response to the needs of AI workloads.

Read More: Babcock & Wilcox (BW) Reports 44% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026
Indivior (INDV) Fund Purchases $143 Million Shares as Prices Soar
EarningsBullish5/30/2026

Indivior (INDV) Fund Purchases $143 Million Shares as Prices Soar

On May 15, 2026, Madison Avenue Partners disclosed the acquisition of 4,315,162 shares of Indivior (INDV) during Q1 2026, amounting to approximately $142.51 million. As of the end of the quarter, the position was valued at $131.53 million. Indivior's stock rose close to 200% over the past year, with Friday's closing price at $36.02, significantly outperforming the S&P 500's 28% growth. The company's revenue for the first quarter increased 19% to $317 million, driven by a 32% rise in SUBLOCADE sales, while adjusted EBITDA rose to a record $164 million.

Read More: Indivior (INDV) Fund Purchases $143 Million Shares as Prices Soar
Borr Drilling (BORR) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue of $247 Million
EarningsNeutral5/22/2026

Borr Drilling (BORR) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue of $247 Million

Borr Drilling (BORR) reported revenue of $247 million for Q1 2026, with adjusted EBITDA of $88.5 million. The company achieved a technical utilization rate of 99.4% and an economic utilization rate of 97%. Delays in the start-up of the Odin rig, with a credit loss provision of $8.4 million, impacted results. Looking ahead, BORR's coverage for full year 2026 has increased to 71% at an average day rate of approximately $137,000. The company also acquired 5 premium jack-up rigs for $287 million, increasing its fleet from 29 to 34 rigs.

Read More: Borr Drilling (BORR) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue of $247 Million
Archer Aviation (ACHR) Reports $180 Million Quarterly Cash Burn
AviationBearish5/18/2026

Archer Aviation (ACHR) Reports $180 Million Quarterly Cash Burn

Archer Aviation (NYSE: ACHR) has experienced a 50% decline from its 52-week high, reflecting concerns over its $180 million quarterly cash burn. With $1.8 billion in liquidity, the company is navigating the FAA certification process, having completed Stage 3 and currently pursuing Stage 4 tests. It reported its first revenue of $1.6 million in Q1 from leasing at Hawthorne Airport, though significant revenue is not expected until 2026. Management anticipates an adjusted EBITDA loss between $170 million and $200 million for Q2, emphasizing the importance of accelerating its certification timeline amidst its high cash consumption.

Read More: Archer Aviation (ACHR) Reports $180 Million Quarterly Cash Burn
Vistra Corp. (VST) Reports $5.64B Revenue, Adjusted EBITDA Up 20%
EarningsBullish5/16/2026

Vistra Corp. (VST) Reports $5.64B Revenue, Adjusted EBITDA Up 20%

Vistra Corp. (VST) reported Q1 revenue of $5.64 billion, exceeding the consensus estimate of $5.24 billion. The company's adjusted EBITDA increased by 20% year-over-year, driven primarily by its generation segment. Raymond James adjusted its price target for VST from $208 to $202, maintaining a Strong Buy rating based on the company's solid retail business and large thermal fleet management. Despite some impacts from mild weather on retail, the diversified model contributed to overall strong performance and long-term earnings growth potential. Vistra plans to revise guidance post-acquisitions including the Cogentrix portfolio.

Read More: Vistra Corp. (VST) Reports $5.64B Revenue, Adjusted EBITDA Up 20%
InPost (INPOST) Q1 EBITDA Beats Estimates by 32% Volume Growth
EarningsBullish5/13/2026

InPost (INPOST) Q1 EBITDA Beats Estimates by 32% Volume Growth

InPost (INPOST) reported a Q1 EBITDA that surpassed analyst estimates, attributed in part to a 32% increase in volume driven by its expansion in the UK market. This growth is significant as it indicates strong demand for InPost's services, which can positively impact its market valuation. The company's performance reflects effective strategies in enhancing its operational capacity and penetration into new markets. As investors assess the impact of such growth on future earnings, the reported figures are likely to influence trading volumes.

Read More: InPost (INPOST) Q1 EBITDA Beats Estimates by 32% Volume Growth
Lineage (LNGA) Reports Flat Revenue and Rising EBITDA in Q1 2026
EarningsNeutral5/12/2026

Lineage (LNGA) Reports Flat Revenue and Rising EBITDA in Q1 2026

Lineage (LNGA) reported flat revenue for Q1 2026, indicating stability in its operations during this period. However, EBITDA saw an increase, signaling a potential improvement in profitability measures. The stabilization of key metrics suggests that the company is managing its costs effectively despite stagnant revenue growth. This performance update may influence investor sentiment and market expectations regarding future financial outcomes for Lineage.

Read More: Lineage (LNGA) Reports Flat Revenue and Rising EBITDA in Q1 2026
eToro (ETOR) Q1 2026 EBITDA Surges 35% Due to Markets
EarningsBullish5/12/2026

eToro (ETOR) Q1 2026 EBITDA Surges 35% Due to Markets

In Q1 2026, eToro (ETOR) reported a 35% increase in EBITDA, largely driven by strong performance in capital markets. This growth highlights eToro's focus on enhancing its service offerings and expanding its market share. The surge in EBITDA could positively influence investor sentiment and stock performance for eToro, as it reflects strong operational management and market demand. The financial results indicate potential resilience in eToro's business model despite broader market conditions.

Read More: eToro (ETOR) Q1 2026 EBITDA Surges 35% Due to Markets
Hims & Hers (HIMS) Reports $92M Loss, Revenues Rise 4% to $608M
EarningsBearish5/12/2026

Hims & Hers (HIMS) Reports $92M Loss, Revenues Rise 4% to $608M

Hims & Hers (HIMS) reported a net loss of $92 million in its first quarter, compared to a loss of $50 million a year prior. Adjusted EBITDA decreased to $44 million from $91 million in the same quarter last year, while revenue increased 4% to $608 million. The company expects second-quarter revenue between $680 million and $700 million, with full-year revenue anticipated to be up to $3 billion. Hims & Hers shares fell nearly 13% following the earnings report and weak guidance, which analysts considered 'mixed'.

Read More: Hims & Hers (HIMS) Reports $92M Loss, Revenues Rise 4% to $608M
GXO Logistics (GXO) Reports Q1 Earnings Performance Highlights
EarningsBullish5/10/2026

GXO Logistics (GXO) Reports Q1 Earnings Performance Highlights

GXO Logistics (GXO) recently held its Q1 earnings call, presenting key financial metrics. The company reported a revenue increase of 10% year-over-year, reaching $500 million. Adjusted EBITDA was also up, marking a 12% rise to $70 million. These results reflect continued demand in the logistics sector, which may enhance investor confidence and influence market performance positively. Analysts suggest that sustained growth in revenues could further solidify GXO's position in the industry.

Read More: GXO Logistics (GXO) Reports Q1 Earnings Performance Highlights
Genco Shipping (GNK) Reports $9.3M Income, TCE at $19,346/Day
EarningsBullish5/10/2026

Genco Shipping (GNK) Reports $9.3M Income, TCE at $19,346/Day

Genco Shipping & Trading (GNK) reported Q1 net income of $9.3 million and adjusted EBITDA up 358% year over year to $36.2 million. The company achieved a time charter equivalent (TCE) rate of $19,346 per day, its highest for a first quarter since 2022, with fleet utilization at 99.2%. Genco declared a first-quarter dividend of $0.35 per share and projects a dividend increase to about $0.70 per share for Q2, with estimates of $2.50 per share for the full year 2026. The company has $55 million in cash, $330 million in debt, and plans to enhance earnings through fleet modernization.

Read More: Genco Shipping (GNK) Reports $9.3M Income, TCE at $19,346/Day
Global Partners (GLP) Q1 2026 Net Income Rises to $70.1 Million
EarningsBullish5/10/2026

Global Partners (GLP) Q1 2026 Net Income Rises to $70.1 Million

Global Partners (GLP) reported a net income of $70.1 million for Q1 2026, up from $18.7 million a year prior. EBITDA also increased to $142.1 million, compared to $91.9 million in Q1 2025. Distributable cash flow nearly doubled to $96.4 million, leading to a distribution coverage ratio of 1.96. The board approved a quarterly distribution of $0.765 per common unit, marking the eighteenth consecutive increase. These results were attributed to improved margins in gasoline and fuel pricing amid volatile market conditions.

Read More: Global Partners (GLP) Q1 2026 Net Income Rises to $70.1 Million
EverQuote (EVER) Q1 2026 Sees 30% EBITDA Growth
EarningsBullish5/10/2026

EverQuote (EVER) Q1 2026 Sees 30% EBITDA Growth

EverQuote (EVER) announced a 30% growth in EBITDA for Q1 2026. The company's integration of artificial intelligence has been a key driver of this expansion. This substantial growth could positively impact EverQuote's market performance as it shows efficient operational improvements and potential for increased profitability. The financial results signal strong performance amidst current market conditions, indicating investor interest might rise.

Read More: EverQuote (EVER) Q1 2026 Sees 30% EBITDA Growth
Carriage Services (CSV) Q1 2026 Revenue Holds Steady at $106.1M
EarningsNeutral5/9/2026

Carriage Services (CSV) Q1 2026 Revenue Holds Steady at $106.1M

Carriage Services (CSV) reported Q1 2026 revenue of $106.1 million, a decrease of 0.9% from the previous year. The decline was primarily due to a 5.8% drop in funeral at-need volume, though it was partly offset by gains in cemetery operations and pre-need sales. Adjusted consolidated EBITDA rose 2.4% to $33.8 million, with a margin of 31.8%. The company maintained its full-year guidance and affirmed a robust acquisition pipeline, indicating potential growth ahead despite recent volume challenges.

Read More: Carriage Services (CSV) Q1 2026 Revenue Holds Steady at $106.1M
Claritev (CTEV) Q1 Revenue $244.7M, Raises 2026 Guidance to $985M
EarningsBullish5/9/2026

Claritev (CTEV) Q1 Revenue $244.7M, Raises 2026 Guidance to $985M

Claritev (CTEV) reported Q1 2026 revenue of $244.7 million, up 5.8% year over year, and adjusted EBITDA of $146.9 million, reflecting a 60% margin and a 3.4% increase from the previous year. The company raised its 2026 revenue guidance to a range of $985 million to $1 billion, with bookings hitting a record $44.1 million in annual contract value. Management indicated a strong sales momentum due to a 70% year-over-year pipeline growth and increased cross-sell and upsell activities, comprising 73% of bookings. Claritev also closed 19 deals over $100,000 and nine over $1 million, marking a 350% rise in seven-figure deals.

Read More: Claritev (CTEV) Q1 Revenue $244.7M, Raises 2026 Guidance to $985M
BHP Group (BHP) Projects Copper Demand Growth to 50M Tons by 2050
MarketsBullish5/9/2026

BHP Group (BHP) Projects Copper Demand Growth to 50M Tons by 2050

BHP Group (BHP) is the world's largest mining company and a key producer of copper, projecting that global copper demand will grow from 33 million tons today to over 50 million tons by 2050. In its 2025 fiscal year, copper is expected to account for 45% of the company's underlying EBITDA, up from 29% the previous year. As of the first six months of its 2026 fiscal year, copper made up more than 50% of its underlying EBITDA. BHP aims to produce between 1.9 million to 2 million tons of copper this fiscal year, highlighting its emphasis on copper and potash as significant revenue sources.

Read More: BHP Group (BHP) Projects Copper Demand Growth to 50M Tons by 2050
SECURE (SE) Q1 EBITDA Up 13%, GFL Acquisition at 23% Premium
M&ABullish5/9/2026

SECURE (SE) Q1 EBITDA Up 13%, GFL Acquisition at 23% Premium

SECURE (SE) reported a 13% increase in Q1 EBITDA, highlighting positive growth in its financial performance. The company also announced an acquisition of GFL at a premium of 23%. This acquisition reflects its strategy to expand operations and enhance market presence. Such financial figures indicate a stronger market position, which may positively influence investor confidence and stock performance.

Read More: SECURE (SE) Q1 EBITDA Up 13%, GFL Acquisition at 23% Premium
Groupon (GRPN) Q1 2026 Earnings Report Shows 1% Drop in Billings
EarningsBearish5/8/2026

Groupon (GRPN) Q1 2026 Earnings Report Shows 1% Drop in Billings

Groupon (GRPN) reported first-quarter global billings of $383 million, representing a 1% year-over-year decline, and revenue remained flat at $117 million. CEO Dušan Šenkypl indicated performance was lower than expected due to challenges in core marketing channels and severe winter weather. Adjusted EBITDA was recorded at $12.8 million, slightly below guidance, impacted by approximately $2 million in severance costs tied to a 5% workforce reduction. Management noted ongoing efforts to pivot towards artificial intelligence, which includes initiatives like Project Foundry aimed at enhancing automated processes in marketing and product workflows.

Read More: Groupon (GRPN) Q1 2026 Earnings Report Shows 1% Drop in Billings
Ferrovial (FER) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Growth of 10.2%
EarningsBullish5/8/2026

Ferrovial (FER) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Growth of 10.2%

Ferrovial (FER) reported a 10.2% revenue growth on a like-for-like basis for Q1 2026, with adjusted EBITDA rising 15% and adjusted EBIT up 10.6%. The company's North American toll road, 407 ETR, saw an 8.2% increase in traffic year-over-year, contributing to a 20% revenue growth and 22.1% rise in toll revenue. Net debt, excluding infrastructure projects, stood at negative EUR 1.2 billion, indicating net cash status. The board also approved a CAD 500 million dividend for Q2 2026, reflecting increased performance and improved financing.

Read More: Ferrovial (FER) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Growth of 10.2%
Snap (SNAP) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights Key Financials
EarningsBullish5/7/2026

Snap (SNAP) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights Key Financials

During the Q1 2026 earnings call, Snap (SNAP) reported a revenue of $1.1 billion, representing a 15% increase year-over-year. The company’s EBITDA for the quarter was $250 million, showing a healthy margin of approximately 23%. Daily active users reached 400 million, a rise of 10% from Q1 2025. These results highlight Snap’s growth strategy effectiveness and may positively influence investor sentiment around the stock.

Read More: Snap (SNAP) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights Key Financials
Codere Online (CDRO) Achieves 13% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026
EarningsBullish5/7/2026

Codere Online (CDRO) Achieves 13% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026

Codere Online Luxembourg (NASDAQ:CDRO) reported a 13% year-over-year increase in net gaming revenue (NGR) for Q1 2026, totaling EUR 64.4 million. Significant growth was driven by Spain and Mexico, with Spain contributing EUR 20.5 million and Mexico EUR 34.6 million, representing 16.4% and 13.4% growth, respectively. Adjusted EBITDA rose to EUR 6.0 million, up from EUR 1.8 million a year earlier, improving the EBITDA margin to around 9%. The company's performance reflects robust market conditions and operational efficiencies despite a challenging operating environment.

Read More: Codere Online (CDRO) Achieves 13% Revenue Growth in Q1 2026
Shake Shack (SHAK) Shares Drop 30% After $2.6M Operating Loss
EarningsBearish5/7/2026

Shake Shack (SHAK) Shares Drop 30% After $2.6M Operating Loss

Shake Shack (SHAK) shares declined 30% in morning trading following a reported operating loss of $2.6 million. The company's earnings fell short of Wall Street expectations, reporting earnings per share of break even against an estimated 12 cents. Quarterly revenue stood at $367 million, missing projections of $372 million. For the full year, Shake Shack expects EBITDA in the range of $230 million to $245 million and reiterated its revenue forecast of $1.6 billion to $1.7 billion, noting potential impacts from the ongoing conflict in the Middle East on its operations.

Read More: Shake Shack (SHAK) Shares Drop 30% After $2.6M Operating Loss
Enlight Renewable Energy (ENLT) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Up 54%
EarningsBullish5/5/2026

Enlight Renewable Energy (ENLT) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Up 54%

Enlight Renewable Energy (ENLT) reported Q1 2026 revenue of $200 million, a 54% increase year-over-year. Adjusted EBITDA reached $154 million, reflecting a 70% year-over-year growth. The U.S. became the largest geographic segment, contributing 37% of total revenue, driven by new projects such as Roadrunner and Quail Ranch. Net income was $38 million, down from $102 million in Q1 2025 due to higher depreciation, amortization, and financial expenses.

Read More: Enlight Renewable Energy (ENLT) Reports Q1 2026 Revenue Up 54%
Vestis Corporation (VSTS) Trading at $9.57, P/E Ratio 17.49
EarningsNeutral5/3/2026

Vestis Corporation (VSTS) Trading at $9.57, P/E Ratio 17.49

Vestis Corporation (VSTS) was trading at $9.57 as of April 29. Its trailing price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is reported at 17.49. Since spinning off from Aramark, VSTS's stock has declined approximately 60%, from $20 to $7.70, amid low revenue and earnings misses. The company is working on improving margins and execution, with projected EBITDA of $301 million for FY26, which could lead the stock price to potentially re-rate to $13.80 over twelve months.

Read More: Vestis Corporation (VSTS) Trading at $9.57, P/E Ratio 17.49